Arch Global Precision

PRIVACY POLICY

ARCH Global Precision Privacy Policy

ARCH Global Precision (“ARCH”) is committed to maintaining your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to ARCH’S website at www.archglobalprecision.com (the “Site”). This Privacy Policy explains ARCH’s online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is used at the Site. By using this Site, you agree to the following terms and conditions. If you do not agree, then please discontinue your use this Site. ARCH may revise and update this Privacy Policy at any time. Your continued usage of the Site will mean you accept those changes.

Effective Date: May 26, 2017

ARCH Global Precision Privacy Policy

ARCH Global Precision (“ARCH”) is committed to maintaining your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to ARCH’S website at www.archglobalprecision.com (the “Site”). This Privacy Policy explains ARCH’s online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is used at the Site. By using this Site, you agree to the following terms and conditions. If you do not agree, then please discontinue your use this Site. ARCH may revise and update this Privacy Policy at any time. Your continued usage of the Site will mean you accept those changes.

Definitions
“You” and “your” mean the individual or entity visiting or using the Site.

“Site” refers to ARCH’s web site and other related web sites, blogs, domains, and mobile sites maintained by ARCH.

“Non-Personal Information” is any information that is not Personally Identifiable Information.

“Personally Identifiable Information” is non-public information ARCH receives from your use of the Site that can be used, alone or in combination with other information in ARCH’s possession, to identify a particular individual. It may include information such as name, home or work address, telephone number, email address, and other personal information you provide ARCH.

Information we collect
Unless otherwise stated in in this Privacy Policy, ARCH collects the following types of information when you browse the Site:
• Information you provide directly, such as your name or ordering information when you register or fill out an online form, or any e-mail messages you send ARCH.
• Web pages your Internet browser visits.
• Aggregate data, such as the number of hits per week, per Web page.
• Anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.
• Information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by ARCH. This information may include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring web site addresses.

How we use information we collect
ARCH uses the information it collects for marketing purposes and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Site. This information may be used for the operation of the services it provides and to maintain quality of the services it provides. ARCH may also use the information it collects for marketing purposes. ARCH may also use the information it collects to contact you about various promotions, to send you information about ARCH, or, through surveys, to conduct research about your opinion concerning products and/or services that ARCH may or is currently offering. ARCH does not rent or sell customer lists to other companies.

ARCH may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your Personally Identifiable Information is not transferred to the third party. In addition, ARCH may share Personally Identifiable Information and other data with trusted partners, which may include, contractors, consultants and service providers, to help ARCH perform statistical analysis, send you email, newsletters, marketing material, or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries, operation of the Site technology, marketing services, and other related services; unless you have opted-out of such sharing with these trusted partners. Access to your Personally Identifiable Information by such partners is limited to the information reasonably necessary for the partner to perform its limited function for ARCH.

ARCH does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

ARCH keeps track of the websites the visitors to the Site go to upon leaving the Site and it tracks the pages its customers visit within the Site.

ARCH may combine non-personal information you provide through the Site with information from other users to create aggregate data. Aggregate data does not (i) contain any information that could identify you, or (ii) include your personal contact information.

ARCH may receive personal information about you from other sources like telephone or fax, from affiliates or third-party companies, or companies that it engages to provide products and services (such as payment processing services, attorneys, law firms or any other company that you provide personal information to) in connection with the Site (collectively, “Third-Party Companies”). Third-Party Companies may supply ARCH with your personal information, such as your name and email and mailing address information or your login credentials for such Third-Party Company’s web site or service, in order to help ARCH to provide products and services. ARCH may add this information to the information it has already collected from you via the Site in order to deliver and improve the services ARCH provides.

This Privacy Policy applies only to the use and disclosure of personal information that ARCH collects while you use the Site.

ARCH may use third-party storage or service-provider companies to perform some functions including the processing of data. ARCH may disclose information to protect its rights or property, to enforce the terms of use and legal notices, as required or permitted by law, or at the request of government regulators or other law enforcement officials and the courts (including the issuance of a valid subpoena). It shall have no duty to notify you of such compliance with the law.

Links to third-party websites
The provision of a link on the Site to any other web site or location is for your convenience and does not signify ARCH’s endorsement of such other web site or location or its contents. When you click on such a link, you will leave the Site and go to another site. During this process, a third-party may collect personal information or anonymous data from you. ARCH has no control over, does not review, and cannot be responsible for, these outside web sites or their content. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside web sites or content, or to any collection of data after you click on a link to or for a third-party.

Email and email lists
ARCH maintains a contact page for sending it email or information through a contact form. You understand that messages and information sent to ARCH through the contact page is not secure and may be viewed or intercepted by a third-party. ARCH may compile an email list from messages it receives for purposes of marketing and the provision of its services. ARCH does not sell the addresses on its list, but it may make information available to specific business partners, sponsors, or service providers. If ARCH at some point includes a mailing list form on the Site, you may voluntarily request to join our mailing lists by signing up or opting in through the form. To be removed from an ARCH mailing list, simply contact ARCH through its contact page at https://www.archglobalprecision.com/contact/.

Notification of data storage and processing in the United States of America and in other countries
Your information collected through the Site may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which ARCH or its affiliates or service providers maintain facilities. ARCH may transfer information that it collects about you, including personal information, to affiliated entities, or to other third-parties across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world. If you are located in the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from United States law, please note that ARCH may transfer information, including your personal information, to a country and jurisdiction that does not have the same data protection laws as your jurisdiction, and you consent to the transfer of information to the United States or any other country in which ARCH or its parent, subsidiaries, affiliates or service providers maintain facilities and the use and disclosure of information about you as described in this Privacy Policy.

Personal information, which may or may not include Personally Identifiable Information, may be accessed by ARCH or transferred to ARCH in the United States or to ARCH’s affiliates, business partners, merchants, or service providers elsewhere in the world. By providing ARCH with Personally Identifiable Information, you consent to this transfer. ARCH will protect the privacy and security of Personally Identifiable Information according to ARCH’s Privacy Policy, regardless of where it is processed or stored. If you do not consent to having your information processed and stored in the United States, please do not provide it to ARCH.

Information storage and updates
You can update your contact information by contacting ARCH at any time. ARCH may keep all information in an off-line form, for archival purposes or as otherwise required by law. Please allow six (6) weeks for updates to be made and to take effect. You may contact ARCH regarding a requested update through its contact page athttps://www.archglobalprecision.com/contact/.

Revisions to the Privacy Policy
ARCH may modify this policy without advance notice and any modifications are effective when they are posted here. By using the Site, you indicate your understanding and acceptance of the terms of the policy posted at the time of your use. If you have any questions, please contact ARCH through its contact page at https://www.archglobalprecision.com/contact/.

Use of cookies
The Site may send a “cookie” to your computer. A cookie is a small piece of data sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. A cookie cannot read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Cookies do not damage your system. Cookies allow ARCH to recognize you as a user when you return to the Site using the same computer and web browser. ARCH uses cookies to identify which areas of the Site you have visited. ARCH also may use this information to better personalize the content you see on the Site. ARCH does not store unencrypted Personally Identifiable Information in the cookies. ARCH also does not link Non-Personal Information from cookies to your Personally Identifiable Information.

For more information about how to manage your cookies preferences, use the ‘help’ menu of your web browser or explore the customer support sections of your web browser. To opt-out of all cookies or certain advertising cookies, visit the company web site for your browser. Here are links to some browsers’ web sites:

• Google Chrome: www.google.com
• Internet Explorer: support.microsoft.com
• Mozilla Firefox: support.mozilla.org
• Safari: support.apple.com
• Opera: www.opera.com

“Do Not Track” notice
Your browser may provide you with the option to send a “Do Not Track” signal to web sites you visit. This signal is used to request that web sites not send the requesting device cookies, but web sites have no obligation to respond to such signal or to modify their operation. At the current time, the Site is not programmed to recognize Do Not Track signals, so the Site will not treat you differently if the Site receives such signals from your browser and ARCH may not comply with Do Not Track settings on your browser.

To help ARCH optimize the Site, ARCH may allow other authorized third parties to place or recognize unique cookies or other tracking technology on your browser. Any information provided to third parties through cookies will not be Personally Identifiable Information, but may provide general segment information to enhance your user experience by providing more relevant marketing. Third-party services and tools ARCH uses which may send cookies to users of the Site or utilize other tracking technology to collect certain information from users, include:

DoubleClick
DoubleClick collects anonymous data (ad views, browser information, cookie data, date/time, demographic data, hardware/software type, internet service provider, interaction data, page views, and serving domains), pseudonymous data (IP Address (EU PII), search history, location based data, Clickstream Data, PII (name , address, phone number, email address, login, EU- IP address, EU-unique device ID ), sensitive (financial information). DoubleClick’s and DoubleClick Bid Manager’s privacy policy can be found at: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. Aggregate data is shared with third-parties. Anonymous data is shared by third-parties. ARCH does not combine the information collected through DoubleClick with Personally Identifiable Information.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit the Site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to the Site. ARCH uses the information it gets from Google Analytics only to improve the Site. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit the Site, rather than your name or other identifying information. You can review Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/. ARCH does not combine the information collected through Google Analytics with Personally Identifiable Information. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit the Site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this Site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to the Site by disabling cookies on your browser (see above).

Gravatar
Gravatar is operated by Automatic, Inc. and through Gravatar, it collects your internet usage across multiple sites, tracks Your email address when You post to websites, location, demographic data, and collects Your email address, when provided. Gravatar’s privacy policy can be found at: https://en.gravatar.com/site/privacy and http://automattic.com/privacy/. ARCH does not combine the information collected through Google Analytics with Personally Identifiable Information.

Each of the services and tools listed above is governed by the privacy policy established by the respective third-party provider. ARCH encourages you to refer to such policies, which are linked to above in the description of each service.

Web beacons
The Site may now or at a later time use web beacons. Web beacons are small pieces of data that are embedded in images on the pages of web sites. ARCH also uses these technical methods to analyze the traffic patterns on its web sites, such as the frequency with which you visit various parts of the Site. These technical methods may involve the transmission of information either directly to ARCH or to another party authorized by ARCH to collect information on its behalf. ARCH also uses these technical methods in HTML e-mails that ARCH sends you to determine whether you have opened those e-mails and/or clicked on links in those e-mails. The information from the use of these technical methods may be collected in a form that is personally identifiable.

Note about children
ARCH is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), ARCH does not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. The Site, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Transfer of ownership
If ownership of the Site changes, whether in whole or in part, information collected through the Site about you may be transferred to the new owner so the Site and any service provided through or related to the Site can continue. In that case, your user information would remain subject to the terms and conditions of then current Privacy Policy.

California privacy rights
Under Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California can obtain certain information from companies with whom they have an established business relationship. That information is about the Personally Identifiable Information those companies have shared with third-parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. The law requires companies to inform consumers about the categories of Personally Identifiable Information shared with third parties, the names and addresses of those third parties, and examples of the services or products marketed by those third parties. To request a copy of the information disclosure provided by ARCH under Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, please contact ARCH through its contact page at https://www.archglobalprecision.com/contact/. Please allow 60 days for a response.

CAN-SPAM compliance notice
ARCH fully complies with the Federal CAN-SPAM Act. You can always opt out of receipt of further email correspondence from ARCH.

Opting out of information sharing and emails
If you do not want ARCH to share your information with its contractors and service provider, as described above, or if you do not want to receive emails from ARCH, you can direct ARCH not to share that information by contacting ARCH through its contact page at https://www.archglobalprecision.com/contact/. An opt-out of information sharing will not apply to information sharing arrangements that are otherwise required by law or judicial process or in order to notify you of an urgent matter.

Contact information
ARCH welcomes your comments or questions regarding this Privacy Policy. If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or any other policies, you may contact ARCH through its contact page at https://www.archglobalprecision.com/contact/.

American Manufacturing, Serving the World